If I am a cardholder, can I provide marijuana to another cardholder?


No.  Cardholders may not provide marijuana to any person unless the cardholder is also registered as a provider, and the recipient is registered as that cardholder’s patient.  50-46-307, MCA, see paragraph 1(f).   See also 50-46-330, MCA, paragraph 1(b)(ii).

Be the first to comment

Please check your e-mail for a link to activate your account.