Can I be a cardholder if I am on supervision?


No.  A person may not be a registered cardholder if the person is in the custody of or under the supervision of the department of corrections or a youth court.  See 50-46-307, MCA, paragraph 4.  This issue is currently being litigated in the MTCIA challenge to the law.

Be the first to comment

Please check your e-mail for a link to activate your account.