Can I grow my own if I designate a provider?

A:

No.  The new law requires a cardholder to either grow their own or select a provider, but not both, in 50-46-307, MCA, see paragraph 1(e) and paragraph 5.


Showing 1 reaction

Please check your e-mail for a link to activate your account.
  • commented 2017-08-22 01:03:28 -0600
    See? All questions you have on Law can be answered here. What if you have concerns on other issues like business related, medicine and other stuff ? In such case address http://www.uhjackets.com/ and your all questions will be answered!